Privacy Policy

At https://thatworkfast.com we consider that the privacy of our users is highly important. Our privacy policy tells how we collect your personal information, use and share when you visit or make a deal. This privacy policy meant only for this site https://thatworkfast.com.

At ThatWorkFast.com, we assume that privacy of your personal information is really important. Here we have mentioned what type of personal info we receive and collect when you visit and use ThatWorkFast.com. It will let you to understand about measures we use to safeguard your information. That is to say that we never sell your personal information to third parties.

What Personal Information Do We Collect?

When you visit this site, we automatically collect certain info such as your device, user agent, IP address, and the time zone. We sometimes might use a functionality to read your browser cookies generated via our website.  That information may already be in your device from the last time you visited this site.

In addition, when you browse this site, we collect information about the pages you visit and the products you view. We also collect the search term you use in search engine to get into our website. It also means any referral sites that sent you to us.

We do that because we like to know how you interact with our site and the time you spend during your visit.  We refer this as automatically collected device information. We mainly use three ways to collect your device information that is elaborated as follows:

  1. Cookies as data files that are kept on your device or computer. It includes an anonymous unique identifier. You can find more about that on allaboutcookies.org.
  2. Log files that track actions happening on this site. It collects data that includes your IP address, browser type, ISP, referring or exit pages, and date or time stamps.
  3. The types of electronic files such as Web beacons, tags and pixels. It records information regarding the browsing behavior.

Advertising Policy

We have our affiliate partner networks who may use cookies and web beacons on our site. Our advertising partners include MaxBounty, and Google. These advertising partner may have their own privacy policy for their site. You may consult us about the privacy policy of our advertising partners. We include third party products or services on this website. These third party has their own separate and independent privacy policies. Thus, we have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of linked sites. However, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome and feedback about these sites.

This makes clear that we do not sell or trade anything from this website. We you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase; you will be submitting your information to the respective product owner. We never hold your details such as your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information like credit card numbers, email address, and phone number. Nonetheless, we do collect your email address only when you have sign up for our newsletter.

Affiliate network website is always responsible for referring you to the product owner page where you will be submitting your details. They refer to this information as Order information. In our case, we might collect your email address only when you have authorized us. It will solely used for marketing purpose only. We email subscribers to notify about our newest products and upcoming sales. You can easily unsubscribe and ask to remove your email address from our database. For that, just click on Unsubscribe link at the bottom of the newsletter. We declare that we never hold any details of unsubscribed members.

Behavioral Advertising

The third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology in their respective advertising links. We have placed their advertising links on ThatWorkBest.com that will be sent directly to your browser. In that case, they can automatically get your IP address. Besides, other technologies such as JavaScript, Web Beacons, and cookies may also be used by third party ad networks. It helps them of find out the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the ad content that you see on the site.

  • ThatWorkBest.com has no access or control over cookies and beacons used by third-party advertisers.
  • Personal information in this privacy policy means both device information and order information.

As described before, we use your personal info to show you targeted ads as well as communicate for marketing purchase that may interest you. For more information about targeted advertisement, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiatives (NAI).

  • It is an educational page located in: networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.
  • You can opt out targeted Google Advertising at: google.com/settings/ads/anonymous.
  • Moreover, you can opt out of few services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: optout.aboutads.info.

Why Do We Use Cookies?

We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits. It also allows us to keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and interaction. Overall, it helps you us to enhance your experience on this website and update site as per the requirements. You may deal with third-party service providers to help us in better understanding our site visitors. However, those service provides are not permitted to use the information collected without valid permission. To use that info, it needs to be in an exception to allows us conduct the works that improves our business.

As mentioned before, we use subscriber’s information that we collect mostly to overcome email marketing necessity. That includes subscriber’s first name, last name, and email address. This reflects that we are using the info you provided only for communication purpose. It will help us to provide you advertising related products and services that includes our deals and offers.

The device information we collect helps us analyze possible risk and fraud. Tracking IP address in general helps us improve and optimize our site as per the location. As for example, an analytics location report tells us how the customers of different places behave in this website. This will help us to improve the user experience according to the location. Therefore, we can market and advertise accordingly.

Do We Disclose Any Information to Outside Parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer any information to outside parties. This includes your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating this website, operate our business, or servicing you. So, as far as those parties agree to keep the information confidential.

We may also release your information when we require that it is appropriate to comply by law, administer our site policies, or safeguard ours and others property, rights and safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor’s information may only be provided to other parties for advertising, marketing, or other similar uses.

We use Google Analytics and Hotjar to help us understand about how visitors use this site. You can read more about these services here: google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt out of Google Analytics here: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

As mentioned before, we may share your personal information if it needs to comply with applicable laws and regulations. For example, respond to a subpoena, search warrant, or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

Please not that we never alter our site’s data collection and use practices when our website receives Do Not Track Signal from your browser.

European Rights

We always reserve full rights for European residents. Any EU residents can access their information held on this website. European Residents hold rights to ask correct, update, or delete their information stored on this website. We request European users to contact us regarding these rights.

We do understand that we might be holding information of EU residents for email marketing. We only used EU subscriber’s information to notify them about our offers and updates. We sometimes use EU residents’ details for follow up our legitimate business interest that mentioned above. Any Europeans resident must know that our website is hosted on USA servers. So, your information will be transferred outside Europe.

Data Retention

When you subscribe to our site, we hold your submitted information in our database as long as you wish. You can also ask us to delete that information. Our contact form allows us to receive user’s submitted information via email. It also includes your IP address. We do not store those submission details in our website’s database.

We receive your contact form request via email client such as Microsoft Outlook. It gets retained in our mailbox until or unless we delete them. We only access them for a certain period of time for customer service requirement only. We don’t use sender’s address for sending bulk marketing emails.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We do not recommend this site for individuals under the age of 13. We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not collect any information for anyone under the age of 13. Our website, services, and products are for people who are at least 13 or older.

We might update this privacy policy time to time whenever we change our practices or other legal, operational, or regulatory reasons. For more information about our privacy practices please contact us for a question or complaint.

This privacy policy was created on January 16, 2020. This online privacy applies to only information collected via this website and not collected offline. Should we update, modify, or make changes to our privacy policy, it will be posted here.